Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8894,902
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5864,714
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5874,714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9114,916
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8295,487
AzulArgentina 9,0065,597
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9189,892
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67510,984
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7199,768
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8179,829
AmberleyAustralia 14,3518,918
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0096,220
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2516,370
AimoresBrazil 8,2085,100
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7304,804
AltamiraBrazil 6,0313,748
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1233,805
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3415,183
ApodiBrazil 7,2134,482
AracajuBrazil 7,7154,794
AracuaiBrazil 7,9104,915
AragarcasBrazil 7,2344,495
AraxaBrazil 7,8724,892
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4994,660
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8741,786
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8341,761
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1982,608
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7211,691
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8182,994
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,147713
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,016631
AbecheChad 10,5596,561
AntofagastaChile 7,2874,528
AricaChile 6,7424,190
AltaiChina 10,2526,371
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4822,785
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4252,750
AraucaColombia 4,0462,514
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7911,734
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9141,811
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9041,804
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8446,117
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1146,285
AswanEgypt 10,6306,606
AsyutEgypt 10,2546,372
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9441,829
AsmaraEritrea 11,7797,319
AssabEritrea 12,2287,598
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3057,647
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6484,752
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6264,739
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,74411,648
AccraGhana 9,4245,856
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8195,480
AthensGreece 8,9035,532
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9255,546
AasiaatGreenland 3,8112,368
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2342,631
AputiteqGreenland 4,5242,811
AkureyriIceland 5,1203,182
AgraIndia 12,4087,710
AhmedabadIndia 12,7217,905
AkolaIndia 13,0898,134
AllahabadIndia 12,6607,867
AmritsarIndia 11,8577,368
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5889,065
AbadanIran 10,9836,825
ArakIran 10,7096,655
AlbengaItaly 7,4684,641
AlgheroItaly 7,6964,783
AmendolaItaly 8,1315,053
AnconaItaly 7,8474,876
ArezzoItaly 7,7494,816
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1285,672
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1785,703
AbashiriJapan 9,3085,784
AburatsuJapan 11,0816,886
AikawaJapan 10,1446,303
AjiroJapan 10,3766,448
AkitaJapan 9,8986,151
AkuneJapan 11,0926,893
AomoriJapan 9,7656,068
AsahikawaJapan 9,4235,855
AsosanJapan 10,9706,817
AmmanJordan 10,1526,309
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6376,610
AinaziLatvia 7,4604,636
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8909,253
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1059,387
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1689,425
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8369,220
AtarMauritania 7,3044,539
AgalegaMauritius 15,2229,459
AcapulcoMexico 2,8231,754
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3416,426
AltaiMongolia 10,3996,462
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3636,440
AgadirMorocco 6,9794,337
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8104,232
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9048,640
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4408,352
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0758,125
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0688,120
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0738,123
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0738,123
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0738,123
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0738,123
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1711,970
AgadezNiger 9,2985,778
AsuncionParaguay 7,9104,915
ArequipaPeru 6,4914,034
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8367,976
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4455,248
AradRomania 8,1455,061
AjanRussia 8,4485,249
AldanRussia 8,6235,359
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1315,674
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7735,452
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7945,465
AnadyrRussia 6,2493,883
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5594,698
ArmavirRussia 9,2895,772
AstrakhanRussia 9,4735,886
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4706,506
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3573,951
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0754,396
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2104,480
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1614,450
Abu HamedSudan 11,0336,856
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6557,243
AqiqSudan 11,4767,131
ArbaatSudan 11,2576,995
AromaSudan 11,5417,172
AtbaraSudan 11,2326,979
Abu KamalSyria 10,2226,352
AleppoSyria 9,8616,127
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9478,667
AtakpameTogo 9,3925,836
AdanaTurkey 9,6846,018
AfyonTurkey 9,2615,755
AnkaraTurkey 9,2975,777
AntalyaTurkey 9,4275,858
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6896,642
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1393,815
AberporthUk 6,2113,860
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2313,872
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9875,585
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8095,474
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8727,378
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8637,372
ArtigasUruguay 8,4755,267
Aberdeen, MsUsa 673418
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,043648
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,9631,842
Abilene, TxUsa 1,343835
Ada, MnUsa 1,063661
Adrian, MiUsa 403250
Aiken, ScUsa 853530
Akron, OhUsa 565351
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,573978
Albany, GaUsa 959596
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,222759
Albert Lea, MnUsa 602374
Albion, NeUsa 868539
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7291,074
Aledo, IlUsa 277172
Alexandria, SdUsa 938583
Algona, IaUsa 601373
Alice, TxUsa 1,6191,006
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,067663
Alliance, NeUsa 1,261783
Alma, MiUsa 417259
Alpena, MichiganUsa 670416
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7761,104
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,317818
Amherst, MaUsa 1,277793
Amite, LaUsa 1,056656
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7322,940
Anderson, InUsa 170106
Anderson, ScUsa 709441
Angelica, NyUsa 868539
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 403250
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5972,235
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,173729
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,548962
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 698434
Ashland, WiUsa 815506
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9671,844
Atchison, KsUsa 610379
Athens, GaUsa 791491
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 775481
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,149714
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0964,409
Auburn, NeUsa 681423
Augusta, GaUsa 912567
Augusta, MtUsa 2,0761,290
Aurora, IlUsa 222138
Austin, TxUsa 1,391865
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3616,438
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8206,723
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8612,399
AdenYemen 12,4007,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -