Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3897,078
ChlefAlgeria 7,4764,646
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8604,885
CeresArgentina 8,2235,110
ChamicalArgentina 8,1395,058
ChepesArgentina 8,2335,116
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7556,062
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5095,288
CórdobaArgentina 8,3005,158
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3105,164
CorrientesArgentina 8,0875,025
CairnsAustralia 14,2698,867
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0399,345
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39010,806
CedunaAustralia 16,20310,069
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8309,216
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9639,298
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1409,408
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2758,870
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4648,988
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40510,194
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0828,129
CharnocksBarbados 4,0892,541
CotonouBenin 9,5875,957
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3305,176
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4695,263
CabroboBrazil 7,3504,567
CaceresBrazil 6,9784,336
CaetiteBrazil 7,6214,736
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4834,650
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5604,698
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0224,985
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2455,123
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1464,441
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0014,972
CaparaoBrazil 8,2535,129
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6444,750
CaratingaBrazil 8,1715,078
CaravelasBrazil 8,1645,073
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5504,692
CarolinaBrazil 6,7054,167
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2095,101
CataguasesBrazil 8,2845,148
CatalaoBrazil 7,6854,776
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9104,916
CaxiasBrazil 6,7564,198
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5795,331
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3864,590
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2685,138
ChapecoBrazil 8,3135,166
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6534,134
CipoBrazil 7,6284,740
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6774,149
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0244,986
CordeiroBrazil 8,3625,196
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4344,619
CorumbaBrazil 7,2914,531
CoximBrazil 7,3604,574
CrateusBrazil 6,9684,330
CuiabaBrazil 7,0034,352
CuritibaBrazil 8,3065,162
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3541,463
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0951,923
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4112,120
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6611,654
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9602,461
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3282,068
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5182,186
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7711,722
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5411,579
Chapais, QcCanada 1,498931
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9381,205
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1241,320
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1251,321
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1111,933
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9691,223
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6001,616
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6781,043
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3431,456
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1271,322
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8032,363
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5702,218
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3061,433
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,086675
Comox, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1691,969
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7071,682
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2371,390
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4201,504
ChicoChile 9,7636,067
ChillanChile 8,6715,388
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6735,389
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7154,794
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6335,986
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5115,289
ChangchunChina 10,1096,282
ChangduChina 12,0867,510
ChangshaChina 12,1267,535
ChengduChina 12,0577,492
ChongqingChina 12,1427,545
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8842,413
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8174,858
CamagueyCuba 2,2781,416
CasablancaCuba 1,9461,209
ChebCzech Republic 7,3574,571
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0204,362
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8481,770
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8711,784
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8861,793
CanarEcuador 4,8212,996
CairoEgypt 10,0276,231
CaenFrance 6,6134,110
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8794,275
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2913,288
CocobeachGabon 10,5826,576
CologneGermany 6,9804,337
ChiosGreece 9,0275,610
CorfuGreece 8,5405,307
ConakryGuinea 7,9984,970
CatacamasHonduras 2,7981,739
CholutecaHonduras 2,9681,845
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9978,698
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7607,929
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7607,929
ChahbaharIran 12,0617,495
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8723,649
ClonesIreland 5,9643,706
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8883,659
CorkIreland 5,9733,711
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9753,713
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8404,872
CameriItaly 7,4114,605
CampobassoItaly 8,0605,009
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8404,872
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8814,897
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7664,826
Cape MeleItaly 7,4774,646
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2095,101
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3745,204
CerviaItaly 7,7284,802
CiampinoItaly 7,9084,914
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6274,740
Cisa PassItaly 7,5594,697
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8434,874
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5664,701
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4345,241
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4005,220
ChibaJapan 10,2736,384
ChichibuJapan 10,2916,395
ChichijimaJapan 10,9276,790
ChoshiJapan 10,2226,352
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9626,190
ChilekaMalawi 13,9118,645
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6818,502
ChitipaMalawi 13,3458,293
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0791,292
ComitanMexico 2,6711,660
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9377,418
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9716,196
ChoirMongolia 10,2686,381
CasablancaMorocco 6,9444,315
ChindeMozambique 14,2348,845
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9968,697
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8348,597
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4638,366
CondegaNicaragua 2,9661,843
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5499,041
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1046,900
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6196,599
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7756,696
ChhorPakistan 12,3757,690
ChitralPakistan 11,3327,042
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0665,012
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7334,805
CajamarcaPeru 5,3323,313
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2423,257
ChiclayoPeru 5,2693,275
ChimbotePeru 5,5503,449
CuzcoPeru 6,1803,840
CzestochowaPoland 7,6894,778
CoimbraPortugal 6,5204,051
CalafatRomania 8,4015,221
CeahlauRomania 8,3425,184
ClujRomania 8,2295,114
ConstantaRomania 8,7125,414
CraiovaRomania 8,4325,240
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8994,287
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8544,880
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8434,253
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9733,711
Cape UelenRussia 5,6503,511
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2535,750
CaraRussia 8,9625,569
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3935,215
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5154,048
ChitaRussia 9,5775,951
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5675,945
CokurdahRussia 6,9354,310
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8155,478
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6478,480
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2646,378
CaceresSpain 6,7134,172
CadizSpain 6,8794,275
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9204,300
CordobaSpain 6,9164,298
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6539,106
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7238,528
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0738,745
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4408,352
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2988,263
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0108,706
ChumphonThailand 14,3518,918
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9045,533
CorumTurkey 9,3615,817
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7606,686
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9976,834
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3183,926
CernovcyUkraine 8,2385,119
ChernigovUkraine 8,2685,138
CarrascoUruguay 8,9445,558
ColoniaUruguay 8,8415,494
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3352,072
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 349217
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,035643
Camden, ScUsa 911566
Canton, NyUsa 1,200746
Cantonnw, SdUsa 820510
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,215755
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7791,105
Carlinville, IlUsa 180112
Casper, WyUsa 1,569975
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9021,803
Chambersburg, PaUsa 881547
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 905562
Charles City, IaUsa 533331
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,073667
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,063661
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 581361
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 818509
Charlottesville, VaUsa 850528
Chaska, MnUsa 703437
Chattanooga, TnUsa 605376
Chazy, NyUsa 1,347837
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,357843
Cheraw, ScUsa 928577
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,205749
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,424885
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 199124
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 221137
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8781,789
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 519323
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,441896
Cincinnati, KyUsa 305189
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 313195
Circleville, OhUsa 434270
Clarinda, IaUsa 602374
Clark, SdUsa 989615
Clarksdale, MsUsa 718446
Clarksville, TnUsa 345214
Clayton, NmUsa 1,379857
Cleveland, OhioUsa 540336
Clinton, IaUsa 279173
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5573,453
Coldwater, MiUsa 336209
College Park, MdUsa 956594
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,440895
Columbia, MoUsa 385240
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 909565
Columbus, GaUsa 198123
Columbus, InUsa 205127
Columbus, KsUsa 694431
Columbus, OhioUsa 436271
Conception, MoUsa 596370
Concordia, KansasUsa 826513
Conway, ArUsa 658409
Conway, ScUsa 1,040646
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,132703
Corning, ArUsa 517321
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,315817
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6151,004
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,162722
Cortland, NyUsa 1,024636
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9221,816
Covington, LaUsa 1,017632
Covington, TnUsa 478297
Crete, NeUsa 769478
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7001,057
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2406,363
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2406,363
CaracasVenezuela 3,8852,414
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2932,668
CoroVenezuela 3,6532,270
ChipataZambia 13,5638,428
ChomaZambia 13,3208,277
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0138,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -