Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3417,048
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4497,114
JuninArgentina 8,7435,433
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0525,004
JacobinaBrazil 7,5054,664
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1434,438
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5474,690
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7414,810
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2815,146
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3131,437
JiuquanChina 11,1216,911
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3592,087
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8531,773
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8641,780
JoensuuFinland 7,3314,556
JokioinenFinland 7,2164,484
JyvskylFinland 7,1964,472
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9012,424
JulianehbGreenland 3,6622,276
JagdalpurIndia 13,3658,305
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9749,926
JerusalemIsrael 10,1166,286
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1131,935
JosNigeria 9,8846,142
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4673,397
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4793,405
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0407,482
JhelumPakistan 11,6907,264
JiwaniPakistan 12,1337,539
JuliacaPeru 6,4394,001
JakutskRussia 8,1785,082
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3715,823
JenisejskRussia 9,0685,635
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2305,735
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1225,668
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5016,525
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2426,986
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8827,384
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0068,704
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8864,279
JubaSudan 12,1007,519
JokkmokkSweden 6,6964,161
JönköpingSweden 6,9784,336
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9754,335
JendoubaTunisia 8,0044,974
JerbaTunisia 8,3245,172
JerseyUk 6,4994,038
JaltaUkraine 8,9875,585
Jackson, MsUsa 874543
Jackson, TnUsa 493306
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,202747
Jacksonville, IlUsa 170106
Johnstown, PaUsa 772480
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8442,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -