Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4027,086
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6207,221
KhostAfghanistan 11,5507,177
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1706,941
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6567,243
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17210,671
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6944,781
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9256,167
KandiBenin 9,2935,775
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7711,722
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,135705
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,134705
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6791,665
Kenora, OnCanada 1,198744
Kingston, OnCanada 1,050652
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4452,762
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5022,176
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4481,521
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,299807
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0406,860
KashiChina 11,0306,854
KunmingChina 12,7017,893
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4647,124
KhargaEgypt 10,3526,433
KosseirEgypt 10,5436,551
KajaaniFinland 7,1404,437
KuopioFinland 7,2394,499
KuusamoFinland 7,0734,395
KarlsruheGermany 7,1824,463
KasselGermany 7,1084,417
KonstanzGermany 7,3114,543
KumasiGhana 9,2225,731
KalamataGreece 8,8665,510
KerkiraGreece 8,5405,307
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9915,587
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7692,342
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9793,094
KankanGuinea 8,3095,163
KindiaGuinea 8,0284,989
KissidougouGuinea 8,3105,164
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7284,181
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7157,901
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7167,902
KeszthelyHungary 7,8634,886
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1323,189
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0518,110
KotaIndia 12,5807,817
KozhikodeIndia 14,0768,747
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4689,612
KermanIran 11,4087,089
KermanshahIran 10,5546,558
Khoram AbadIran 10,6966,647
KilkennyIreland 6,0203,741
KingstonJamaica 2,6801,665
KagoshimaJapan 11,1236,912
KanazawaJapan 10,3556,435
KaruizawaJapan 10,2846,390
KatsuuraJapan 10,3046,403
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3516,432
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3085,784
KobeJapan 10,6016,588
KochiJapan 10,7896,704
KofuJapan 10,3476,429
KumagayaJapan 10,2606,376
KumamotoJapan 10,9936,831
KumejimaJapan 11,8077,337
KureJapan 10,7726,694
KushiroJapan 9,3945,837
KutchanJapan 9,5765,951
KyotoJapan 10,5466,554
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1016,277
KitaleKenya 12,6707,873
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0766,883
KufraLibya 9,9456,180
KaunasLithuania 7,6484,753
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4544,632
KybartaiLithuania 7,6154,732
KarongaMalawi 13,4148,336
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7749,181
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3448,914
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1239,397
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8489,227
KuantanMalaysia 15,0149,330
KuchingMalaysia 15,0409,346
KayesMali 7,8484,877
KeniebaMali 7,9734,955
KidalMali 8,6505,375
KitaMali 8,1095,039
KoutiaMali 8,4965,279
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5756,572
KisinevMoldova 8,5085,287
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9246,167
KhatgalMongolia 9,9286,169
KhovdMongolia 10,2286,356
KhujirtMongolia 10,2946,397
KhutagMongolia 10,0216,227
KenitraMorocco 6,9854,341
KalewaMyanmar 12,9848,068
KathaMyanmar 12,8667,995
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4188,959
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4068,331
KengtungMyanmar 13,1538,174
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6667,871
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1788,189
KathmanduNepal 12,4567,740
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9398,040
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0258,094
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2778,251
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1648,180
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9988,077
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1428,166
KanoNigeria 9,6966,025
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5876,579
KarasjokNorway 6,7104,170
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3053,918
KristiansandNorway 6,6424,128
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3843,967
KhasabOman 11,7757,317
KarachiPakistan 12,3587,679
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3527,676
KhanpurPakistan 12,0707,500
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0297,475
KororPalau 13,1848,193
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8494,877
KlodzkoPoland 7,5764,708
KoszalinPoland 7,3044,539
KrakowPoland 7,7794,834
KalakanRussia 9,1805,705
KaliningradRussia 7,4974,659
KamenskoeRussia 6,8634,264
KandalaksaRussia 7,0894,405
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2834,526
KazanRussia 8,6285,362
KemRussia 7,3354,558
KerchRussia 9,0255,608
KhabarovskRussia 9,2985,778
KirenskRussia 9,0415,618
KirovRussia 8,3685,200
KljuciRussia 7,5144,669
KolpasevRussia 9,0515,624
KorfRussia 7,0044,352
KostromaRussia 8,1515,065
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7114,170
KotlasRussia 8,0384,995
KrasnodarRussia 9,1915,711
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3285,797
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7985,467
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3405,804
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4444,004
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9035,532
KurganRussia 9,1055,658
KurskRussia 8,4725,265
KyraRussia 9,8666,131
KigaliRwanda 12,5127,775
KoldaSenegal 7,6534,756
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1735,079
KosiceSlovakia 7,9594,946
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8708,619
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2886,393
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6039,075
KadugliSudan 11,4677,126
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0126,843
KassalaSudan 11,5897,202
KhartoumSudan 11,3057,025
KostiSudan 11,5137,154
KalmarSweden 7,1594,449
KaresuandoSweden 6,6774,149
KarlstadSweden 6,8404,250
KristianstadSweden 7,0844,402
KamishliSyria 10,0036,216
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9588,673
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1498,792
Khon KaenThailand 13,6388,475
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0348,721
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8148,584
KairouanTunisia 8,1525,066
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7236,042
KarsTurkey 9,7826,079
KastamonuTurkey 9,2285,735
KayseriTurkey 9,5455,932
KonyaTurkey 9,4435,868
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2846,390
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1106,904
KinlossUk 6,0443,756
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6235,358
KievUkraine 8,3205,170
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8565,503
KirovogradUkraine 8,5535,315
KlepininoUkraine 8,8915,525
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6445,372
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9594,946
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6445,371
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 325202
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2751,414
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 583363
Keene, NhUsa 1,371852
Kenton, OhUsa 356221
Kenton, OkUsa 1,346836
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8141,127
Kimball, NeUsa 1,356842
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1203,182
Kingfisher, OkUsa 982610
Kinston, NcUsa 1,042647
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8221,754
Knoxville, TnUsa 583363
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8903,039
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3223,307
KabompoZambia 12,8577,989
KabweZambia 13,2778,251
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2778,250
KafirondaZambia 13,1208,153
KaomaZambia 12,9908,072
KasamaZambia 13,2058,206
KasempaZambia 12,9938,074
KawambwaZambia 13,0038,080
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5378,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -