Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris, Il with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5057,149
TiranaAlbania 8,4055,223
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6815,394
TebessaAlgeria 8,0264,988
TimimounAlgeria 7,8374,870
TindoufAlgeria 7,2614,512
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0334,992
TrelewArgentina 9,5295,922
TucumanArgentina 7,7974,845
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4179,580
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4179,580
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1068,766
TibooburraAustralia 15,3599,544
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3438,913
TshaneBotswana 13,3408,290
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2344,495
TarauacaBrazil 5,6413,506
TauaBrazil 7,0574,386
TefeBrazil 5,3763,341
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0334,992
TeresinaBrazil 6,8124,233
TiriosBrazil 5,2983,292
TorresBrazil 8,6635,383
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1803,840
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7354,807
TriunfoBrazil 7,3764,584
TucuruiBrazil 6,2333,873
TuriacuBrazil 6,3403,940
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2982,049
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3962,111
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7892,354
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8371,142
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7761,725
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9001,181
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 936582
Timmins, OnCanada 1,088676
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1221,940
Toronto, OntarioCanada 819509
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 804500
Trenton, OnCanada 977607
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,545960
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2961,427
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8975,529
TaiyuanChina 11,1336,918
TaoyuanChina 12,1747,565
TengchongChina 12,7437,919
TønderDenmark 6,8654,266
TylstrupDenmark 6,7984,224
TystofteDenmark 6,9814,338
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8921,797
TahrirEgypt 9,9366,174
TantaEgypt 9,9446,179
TallinEstonia 7,3624,575
TartuEstonia 7,5254,676
TampereFinland 7,1834,463
TurkuFinland 7,1834,464
ToulonFrance 7,3794,585
ToulouseFrance 7,0384,373
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4425,246
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4905,897
TchibanGabon 10,9796,822
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7686,070
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0314,369
TamaleGhana 9,0925,650
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6655,384
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8555,503
TimehriGuyana 4,7612,958
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8871,794
TelaHonduras 2,7011,678
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4068,952
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4068,952
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6489,724
TabrizIran 10,1646,316
TeheranIran 10,6266,603
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0866,267
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3065,162
TarvisioItaly 7,6594,759
TermoliItaly 8,0525,004
TorinoItaly 7,3814,587
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3654,577
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1675,075
TrevicoItaly 8,1345,055
TrevisoItaly 7,6274,740
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7244,800
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3754,583
TabouIvory Coast 8,8955,527
TadotsuJapan 10,7116,656
TakadaJapan 10,2296,357
TakamatsuJapan 10,6936,645
TakayamaJapan 10,3666,441
TanegashimaJapan 11,1846,950
TatenoJapan 10,2316,358
TateyamaJapan 10,3426,427
TokushimaJapan 10,6936,644
TokyoJapan 10,2836,390
TomakomaiJapan 9,5655,944
TottoriJapan 10,5746,571
ToyamaJapan 10,3176,411
ToyookaJapan 10,5416,551
TsuJapan 10,5356,546
TsurugaJapan 10,4716,507
TsuyamaJapan 10,6246,602
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6656,006
TripoliLebanon 9,9306,171
TobrukLibya 9,3935,837
TripoliLibya 8,5805,332
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4934,656
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2759,492
TolanaroMadagascar 15,5319,651
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1589,419
ThyoloMalawi 13,9648,678
TawauMalaysia 14,4288,966
TessalitMali 8,4985,281
TimbuktuMali 8,4015,220
TombMali 8,4055,223
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5714,705
TacubayaMexico 2,5271,571
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1871,359
TarialanMongolia 10,0086,219
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1306,295
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2466,367
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5346,546
TangierMorocco 6,9564,323
TarfayaMorocco 6,8454,254
TazaMorocco 7,1924,469
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2368,225
TaungooMyanmar 13,4488,356
ThandweMyanmar 13,5098,395
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8687,996
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9998,078
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9468,666
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2658,243
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0778,126
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7238,528
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7298,532
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6028,452
TahouaNiger 9,2205,729
TillaberyNiger 8,9535,563
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7856,702
TromsoNorway 6,4834,029
TrondheimNorway 6,4904,033
ThumraitOman 12,4927,762
TacnaPeru 6,7124,171
TarapotoPeru 5,3073,298
TrujilloPeru 5,4243,371
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3798,314
TorunPoland 7,5104,667
TimisoaraRomania 8,1715,077
TambovRussia 8,6055,347
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5166,535
TaraRussia 9,1145,664
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2845,148
TermezRussia 11,0606,873
TernejRussia 9,5695,946
TobolskRussia 8,8805,518
TomskRussia 9,2645,757
Tot’MaRussia 8,0244,986
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1585,069
TuapseRussia 9,2695,760
TuraRussia 8,3985,219
TurukhanskRussia 8,2465,124
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3487,052
TortosaSpain 7,1374,435
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5019,011
TokerSudan 11,4287,102
TartousSyria 9,8986,150
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1647,559
TaboraTanzania 12,9678,058
TakThailand 13,6478,481
TrangThailand 14,6749,119
TabligboTogo 9,4955,900
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5267,162
TunisTunisia 8,0835,023
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2766,386
TireeUk 5,8973,665
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2763,900
TernopilUkraine 8,1375,056
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8455,496
Talbotton, GaUsa 871541
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7402,946
Talladega, AlUsa 799496
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,114692
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,429888
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,024636
Taunton, MaUsa 1,433891
Tecumseh, NeUsa 681423
Temple, TxUsa 1,300808
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,163723
Thomasville, AlUsa 890553
Tiffin, OhUsa 426265
Toledo, IaUsa 475295
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 396246
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0561,278
Topeka, KsUsa 662412
Towanda, PaUsa 991616
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,430888
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,167725
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2281,384
Tulsa, OkUsa 809502
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 756470
Two Harbors, MnUsa 835519
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6856,640
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4942,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -