Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris, Il with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4505,251
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3405,183
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1685,076
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5225,295
ViennaAustria 7,7094,790
VitebskBelarus 7,9224,923
VassourasBrazil 8,3215,171
VicosaBrazil 8,2165,106
VitoriaBrazil 8,3285,175
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8124,855
VarnaBulgaria 8,7535,439
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,210752
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9361,824
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3521,461
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2711,411
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,9471,831
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,9681,844
ValdiviaChile 8,9995,592
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0035,595
VallenarChile 7,8874,901
ValparaisoChile 8,3015,159
VanguardiaColombia 4,2382,634
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2463,260
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8444,253
VestervigDenmark 6,7344,185
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9221,816
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8911,796
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7521,710
VilsandiEstonia 7,3074,541
VaasaFinland 6,9944,346
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0243,122
VeravalIndia 12,8818,005
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5348,410
ValentiaIreland 5,8583,640
VeniceItaly 7,6474,752
VeronaItaly 7,5614,699
VicenzaItaly 7,5934,718
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8654,887
ViterboItaly 7,8314,866
VolterraItaly 7,6894,778
VientianeLaos 13,4798,376
VarenaLithuania 7,7294,803
VilniusLithuania 7,7294,803
VeracruzMexico 2,4451,520
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7504,194
VaernesNorway 6,5104,045
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5074,044
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8164,235
VillarricaParaguay 8,0094,977
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4365,243
VanavaraRussia 8,8195,480
VasileviciRussia 8,1385,057
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8534,880
VerhojanskRussia 7,5604,698
ViljujskRussia 8,1835,085
VitimRussia 8,7965,466
Vize IslandRussia 6,6934,159
VladivostokRussia 9,9416,177
VolgogradRussia 9,1055,658
VologdaRussia 7,9824,960
VoronezRussia 8,6185,355
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8693,647
VytegraRussia 7,7144,794
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6449,100
ValenciaSpain 7,1464,440
ValladolidSpain 6,7114,170
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3993,976
VisbySweden 7,1914,469
VanTurkey 9,9856,205
ValleyUk 6,1653,831
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3135,166
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,9181,813
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5372,819
Valentine, NeUsa 1,093679
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,8721,785
Vermillion, SdUsa 806501
Vevay, InUsa 288179
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 889552
Victoria, TxUsa 1,483922
Viroqua, WiUsa 509316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -