Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8836,141
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1806,326
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9686,194
YaoundeCameroon 10,5406,549
YokoCameroon 10,4866,516
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,8561,154
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0571,900
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6781,043
YanjiChina 10,0606,251
YichangChina 11,9057,398
YinchuanChina 11,1716,942
YiningChina 10,6196,599
YariguiesColombia 3,9312,443
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9211,815
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8101,746
YazdIran 11,1276,914
YakushimaJapan 11,2316,979
YamagataJapan 10,0196,226
YamaguchiJapan 10,8296,729
YokkaichiJapan 10,5126,533
YokohamaJapan 10,3126,408
YonagoJapan 10,6206,600
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1597,556
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7557,926
YeMyanmar 13,8428,601
YolaNigeria 10,2266,354
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9326,794
YurimaguasPeru 5,2453,260
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8565,503
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1205,667
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5666,566
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7111,685
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1532,581
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9341,202
York, PaUsa 936582
Youngstown/ OhUsa 634394
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5081,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -